Daily PR Brief
Subscribe
Sign in
Home
Archive
About
Latest
Top
Discussions
Enjoy Friday's Daily PR Brief! Have a happy weekend - August 7, 2026
Buc-ee's trademark trouble; The strategic role of humor in travel marketing; BMW takes heat over its in-vehicle 'Spider-Man' activation; and more!
Aug 7
9
1
Good Thursday! It's time for your Daily PR Brief - August 6, 2026
How Queen Caroline turned King Arthur into an 18th‑century royal PR strategy; The EU AI Act is now a PR problem; What AI companies mean when they say…
Aug 6
10
1
Hello! Wednesday's Daily PR Brief is here - August 5, 2026
The PR judgment behind effective newsjacking; Mattel's comms director on making moments matter; Why PR should get more personal; and more!
Aug 5
10
1
Greetings! Peruse your Tuesday Daily PR Brief - August 4, 2026
AI citation optimization: How to drive a citation increase; Inside look at St. Jude's strategy for repeatable change comms; Lessons learned from the top…
Aug 4
9
1
Enjoy the new month and Monday's Daily PR Brief! - August 3, 2026
Inside Uber's approach to anticipating employee questions; Ferrari EV proves that the internet is not real life; Why your agency shouldn't overlook…
Aug 3
11
July 2026
Happy Friday! Read your Daily PR Brief - July 31, 2026
What Alaska can teach us about public relations; Why Highlights has stayed relevant for 80 years; Why every PR campaign needs a 'second audience…
Jul 31
8
Thursday news! Check out today's Daily PR Brief - July 30, 2026
PR Lessons from 'The Bear'; Investor relations is becoming AI relations; Cracker Barrel's CEO won the battle but lost the war; and more!
Jul 30
6
Hi! Take a look at your Wednesday Daily PR Brief - July 29, 2026
Going back to the future (in PR); Media placements Greyhound used to change the conversation around bus travel; PR strategies that survive algorithm…
Jul 29
12
Good day! Your Tuesday Daily PR Brief awaits - July 28, 2026
The 2026 FIFA World Cup offers an interesting lesson for communicators; Defend your marketing budget in language the CFO speaks; The company page is…
Jul 28
10
Stay informed with your Monday Daily PR Brief! - July 27, 2026
Meta bans harassment content made with smart glasses; What one million AI searches tell us about media relations; more!
Jul 27
11
It's Friday! Read your Daily PR Brief - July 24, 2026
What Reddit smartwatch threads say about consumer trust; Favorite PR moments of the 2026 FIFA World Cup; Communicators on what Taylor Farms should do…
Jul 24
12
Hello! Your Thursday Daily PR Brief is here - July 23, 2026
Hyperscaler PR's impact on clean energy efforts; Lessons from jumping on a stupid meme way too late; Things publicists would like to tell their…
Jul 23
9
This site requires JavaScript to run correctly. Please
turn on JavaScript
or unblock scripts